OFFICERS POSTED IN MIZORAM ON DEPUTATION AS ON 01.01.2016

Sl No Name of Officers Year of Allotment Date of Joining Govt.of Mizoram Present Post Period of Deputation
1. P.C.Lallawmsanga, IPS 1984 13.2.2012 Principal Secretary, Excise & Narcotics and DM&R 13.2.2012-29.02.2016
2. L.N.Tochhawng, ICAS R/R 1984 5.11.2012 Finance Commissioner 5.11.2012-5.11.2016(will retire on 31.05.2019)
3. Hrangtawna, IRTS 1994 18.12.2013 Secretary, Transport, FCS&CA ,MD, MIFCO 18.12.2013-18.12.2016(will retire on 29.02.2016)
4. C.Lalhmachhuana, ITS 1993 12.12.2013 Secretary, ICT & MD, ZENICS 12.12.2012-11.12.2016(will retire on 30.04.2028)
5. Zothan Khuma, ITS 1989 19.5.2014 Commissioner & Secretary, Industries, Director, Industries, MD MAMCO 19.5.2014-19.5.2017(will retire on 31.03.2019)
6. Dr.C.Vanlalramsanga, IES 2001 01.09.2014 Secretary,Plg (Plan Formulation, NLCPR, CSS, NEC,CSS 01.09.2014-01.09.2017(will retire on 30.11.2034)
7. R.Thanga, MJS 01.05.2015 Secretary & Legal Remembrancer, L&J 01.05.2015-01.05.2018(will retire on 30.06.2020)